Paper exams, Lappeenranta
25.4.2024
Thursday
08:30-11:30
Course code
Course name
CS30A1103
Decision Making and Decision Analysis
BM20A1502
Numerical Methods
BH50A1400
Steam Boilers
25.4.2024
Thursday
16:15-19:15
Course code
Course name
CS30A1372
Creative Design and Problem Solving
BH61A0000
Fundamentals of Energy Economics
BM20A8100
Integral Calculation
26.4.2024
Friday
08:30-11:30
Course code
Course name
BH50A0500
Introduction to Combustion and Boiler Technology
BM20A8200
Optimization
26.4.2024
Friday
16:15-19:15
Course code
Course name
BJ01A1021
Basic Inorganic Chemistry
BH50A1500
Bioenergy Technology Solutions
BM20A8300
Fourier Analysis
A130A0600-K
Mathematics for Business and Economics
29.4.2024
Monday
08:30-11:30
Course code
Course name
BM40A0202
Foundations of Computer Science
BH30A0020
Introduction to Nuclear Power Engineering
BJ01A1040-K
Organic Chemistry
CS31A0501
Perspectives on Performance Management
29.4.2024
Monday
16:15-19:15
Course code
Course name
BL20A0500
Electricity Distribution Technology
CS30A1461
Risk Management in Industrial Company
2.5.2024
Thursday
08:30-11:30
Course code
Course name
BH50A0210
Basics of Power Plant Engineering
BK10A5800
Engineering Mechanics 1
2.5.2024
Thursday
16:15-19:15
Course code
Course name
BK10A6202-K
Mechatronics
BM20A4703
Partial Differential Equations with Applications
BH50A0400
Water Treatment
3.5.2024
Friday
08:30-11:30
Course code
Course name
BH50A2200
Bioenergy and Energy Use in the Forest Industry
BM20A8000
Differential Equations
3.5.2024
Friday
16:15-19:15
Course code
Course name
BM20A8800
Discrete Models and Methods
BH61A0201
Energy Economics
6.5.2024
Monday
08:30-11:30
Course code
Course name
BK70A0001
Simulation of a Mechatronic Machine
6.5.2024
Monday
16:15-19:15
Course code
Course name
BJ01A1060
Basic Biochemistry
BK80A1402
Fatigue Design
BM30A3300-K
Thermal Physics and Electricity
7.5.2024
Tuesday
08:30-11:30
Course code
Course name
LES10A130
Engineering Mathematics 2
LES10A210
Engineering Mathematics II
BM20A7102
Statistics II
7.5.2024
Tuesday
16:15-19:15
Course code
Course name
BL20A1300
Energy Resources
BK10A6000
Engineering Mechanics 2
BH10A0701
Pressure Equipment
YTP010300
Social theory
8.5.2024
Wednesday
08:30-11:30
Course code
Course name
BL30A0100
Electric Circuit Analysis
BK10A6500
Engineering Mechanics 3
10.5.2024
Friday
08:30-11:30
Course code
Course name
BH50A0602
Gas Systems in Energy Technology
BM40A0801
Machine Vision and Digital Image Analysis
CT70A6300
Software Process Management
BK80A2701-K
Strength of Materials
10.5.2024
Friday
16:15-19:15
Course code
Course name
BH50A0200
Introduction to Power Plant Engineering
BK70A0102
Simulation, Laboratory Course