Paper exams, Lappeenranta

7.12.2021Tuesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BM20A7300Functional Analysis
BH50A0400Water Treatment


8.12.2021Wednesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BM20A7800Basics of University Mathematics
A220A0000Financial Econometrics
BH50A0800Steam Boilers


9.12.2021Thursday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BH50A2200Bioenergy and Energy Use in the Forest Industry
A220A0101Derivatives and Financial Risk Management
BM20A1601Matrix Calculus
CS31A0501Perspectives on Performance Management


20.12.2021Monday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
CS20A0201Coordination in Supply Chain
BL30A0100Electric Circuit Analysis
BH20A0750-VEngineering Thermodynamics
BH20A0720-VEngineering Thermodynamics


20.12.2021Monday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
CS31A0102Basic Course in Cost Management
BL20A1300Energy Resources
BK10A3500-VMaterials
A130A0600-VMathematics for Business and Economics
BH30A2105Nuclear Reactor Dynamics


21.12.2021Tuesday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BK10A6201-VMechatronics
BH50A0301Power Plant Design
A330A0300Strategic Global Marketing Management


21.12.2021Tuesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BH50A1200Energy Systems Engineering
LES10A210Engineering Mathematics II
A240A0060Fuzzy Sets and Fuzzy Logic


22.12.2021Wednesday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BM20A5701Integral Transforms
BH50A1300Maintenance Management
A250A0400Microeconomics
BM20A4101-VVector Analysis in


22.12.2021Wednesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BM20A7900Differential Calculation
BH20A0710Fundamentals of Thermodynamics
BM20A7400Introduction to Inverse Problems
BH30A0201-VNuclear Reactor Design
BH50A1400Steam Boilers


3.1.2022Monday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BH60A2401Energy Recovery from Solid Waste
BH50A0001Introduction to Energy Technology
BM30A0400-KModern Physics
BH30A0201-KNuclear Reactor Design


3.1.2022Monday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BM30A0500Applied Optics
BH61A0000Fundamentals of Energy Economics


4.1.2022Tuesday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BJ01A1021Basic Inorganic Chemistry
A210A0610International Corporate Governance and Financial Reporting
BM30A0400-VModern Physics
BM30A2400Quantum Mechanics


4.1.2022Tuesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BJ01A3041Chemical Dynamics
BM40A0102Foundations of Information Processing
BL20A0710Introduction to Electrical Power Systems
BK10A3500-KMaterials


5.1.2022Wednesday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BK80A2900Basic Course in Strength of Materials
CS30A1103Decision Making and Decision Analysis
BK10A5800Engineering Mechanics 1
BJ01A1010General Chemistry
BH30A0600Radiation Protection


5.1.2022Wednesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BL30A0400Design of an Electrical Machine
LES10A200Engineering Mathematics I
BK10A6201-KMechatronics


7.1.2022Friday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BH20A0720-KEngineering Thermodynamics
CS31A0351Performance Measurement Systems
BM20A8500Probabilistic Simulation
BK70A0001Simulation of a Mechatronic Machine


7.1.2022Friday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BK80A2202Design of Steel Structures I
BH20A0750-KEngineering Thermodynamics
BM20A1401Statistics I
BM20A4101-KVector Analysis in


17.1.2022Monday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BM20A7300Functional Analysis


18.1.2022Tuesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
A220A0000Financial Econometrics


19.1.2022Wednesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
A220A0101Derivatives and Financial Risk Management
CS31A0501Perspectives on Performance Management


20.1.2022Thursday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
A130A0600-KMathematics for Business and Economics


31.1.2022Monday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BH30A2105Nuclear Reactor Dynamics


1.2.2022Tuesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BH50A1300Maintenance Management
A130A0600-KMathematics for Business and Economics
A210AJ202Philosophy of Science for Business Studies
BK80A2701-VStrength of Materials


2.2.2022Wednesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BM20A7800Basics of University Mathematics
BH50A1400Steam Boilers
A330A0300Strategic Global Marketing Management


3.2.2022Thursday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BL20A1300Energy Resources
LES10A210Engineering Mathematics II
A240A0060Fuzzy Sets and Fuzzy Logic
BJ01A1040-VOrganic Chemistry


14.2.2022Monday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BH60A2401Energy Recovery from Solid Waste
A250A0400Microeconomics
BM30A2400Quantum Mechanics


15.2.2022Tuesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BM40A0102Foundations of Information Processing
BH61A0000Fundamentals of Energy Economics
BH20A0710Fundamentals of Thermodynamics
BH30A0201-KNuclear Reactor Design
BH50A0400Water Treatment


16.2.2022Wednesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BJ01A1021Basic Inorganic Chemistry
CS30A1103Decision Making and Decision Analysis
BL30A0100Electric Circuit Analysis
BH50A0001Introduction to Energy Technology


17.2.2022Thursday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BM20A7900Differential Calculation
BL20A0710Introduction to Electrical Power Systems
BK10A3500-KMaterials
BM20A8500Probabilistic Simulation
BH30A0600Radiation Protection


28.2.2022Monday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
A380A0000Cross-Cultural Issues in International Business
BM20A5500-VDifferential Equations and Dynamical Systems
BK10A5800Engineering Mechanics 1
BJ01A1010General Chemistry
CS31A0351Performance Measurement Systems
BM20A4101-KVector Analysis in


28.2.2022Monday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
A220A0550Advanced Decision-making
BH20A0810Advanced Thermodynamics
BJ01A3041Chemical Dynamics
LES10A200Engineering Mathematics I
BM20A1801Linear Optimization
BK10A6201-KMechatronics
CS31A0501Perspectives on Performance Management


1.3.2022Tuesday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BK80A2900Basic Course in Strength of Materials
A220A0650Financial Theory and Valuation
BH30A0001Introduction to Nuclear Energy
BK70A0001Simulation of a Mechatronic Machine


1.3.2022Tuesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BL30A0400Design of an Electrical Machine
BK80A2202Design of Steel Structures I
A240A0070Fuzzy Data Analysis
BM20A4702Modelling with Partial Differential Equations
BH30A1801Nuclear Reactor Physics Analyses
BJ01A1040-VOrganic Chemistry


2.3.2022Wednesday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BM20A6600Discrete Models and Methods
A250A0050Econometric Methods
BH20A0720-KEngineering Thermodynamics
BH10A0701Pressure Equipment


2.3.2022Wednesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BH20A0750-KEngineering Thermodynamics
BH50A0200Introduction to Power Plant Engineering
BM20A6900Mathematics III
BH30A0302-VNuclear Power Plant Engineering
BM20A1401Statistics I


3.3.2022Thursday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BM20A5701Integral Transforms
BH50A0500Introduction to Combustion and Boiler Technology
A250A0160Introduction to Environmental Economics


3.3.2022Thursday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BH50A1500Bioenergy Technology Solutions
A250A0650Contract Law
CS20A0201Coordination in Supply Chain
BH50A0602Gas Systems in Energy Technology
BM20A7400Introduction to Inverse Problems


4.3.2022Friday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
CS31A0102Basic Course in Cost Management
A250A1050Corporate Finance
BM20A8000Differential Equations
BM30A0400-KModern Physics
BJ01A1040-KOrganic Chemistry
BH50A0301Power Plant Design


4.3.2022Friday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
A380A6060Applied International Business
BM30A0500Applied Optics
BL20A0500Electricity Distribution Technology
BH50A1200Energy Systems Engineering
BH30A1901Theoretical Nuclear Thermal Hydraulics


14.3.2022Monday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
A210A0610International Corporate Governance and Financial Reporting
BH30A2105Nuclear Reactor Dynamics


15.3.2022Tuesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
A130A0600-KMathematics for Business and Economics


16.3.2022Wednesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
A250A0350Macroeconomics


17.3.2022Thursday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
A240A0060Fuzzy Sets and Fuzzy Logic


28.3.2022Monday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
A250A0400Microeconomics


30.3.2022Wednesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BH30A0201-KNuclear Reactor Design
BM20A8500Probabilistic Simulation


31.3.2022Thursday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BM20A7900Differential Calculation


11.4.2022Monday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BH30A1801Nuclear Reactor Physics Analyses


12.4.2022Tuesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
A220A0550Advanced Decision-making
A210AJ202Philosophy of Science for Business Studies


13.4.2022Wednesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BL30A0100Electric Circuit Analysis
A220A0650Financial Theory and Valuation
BH30A0600Radiation Protection


25.4.2022Monday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
A210A0050Comparative International Accounting: Theory and Practice
A240A0070Fuzzy Data Analysis
BM20A1601Matrix Calculus


25.4.2022Monday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BM20A5500-VDifferential Equations and Dynamical Systems
A250A0050Econometric Methods
BH20A0720-KEngineering Thermodynamics
A210A0610International Corporate Governance and Financial Reporting
BK80A2701-VStrength of Materials


26.4.2022Tuesday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BH20A0750-KEngineering Thermodynamics
BM40A0202Foundations of Computer Science
A250A0160Introduction to Environmental Economics
A240A0020Optimization in Business and Industry


26.4.2022Tuesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
A250A0000Immaterial Rights and their use in Entrepreneurship
CS30A1461Risk Management in Industrial Company


27.4.2022Wednesday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
A250A0650Contract Law
A250A0100Investments


27.4.2022Wednesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
A250A1050Corporate Finance
A250A0200International Financial Reporting Standards and Consolidated Financial Statements
BH30A0302-VNuclear Power Plant Engineering
BH50A0301Power Plant Design


28.4.2022Thursday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BH50A1200Energy Systems Engineering
BM20A8100Integral Calculation
A250A0350Macroeconomics
BM20A4101-KVector Analysis in


28.4.2022Thursday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
A380A0000Cross-Cultural Issues in International Business
LES10A210Engineering Mathematics II
BH50A1300Maintenance Management


29.4.2022Friday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BH20A0810Advanced Thermodynamics
A370A0250Labour Law
BH10A0701Pressure Equipment
BH50A1400Steam Boilers


29.4.2022Friday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BH60A2401Energy Recovery from Solid Waste
BH30A0001Introduction to Nuclear Energy
BM40A0801Machine Vision and Digital Image Analysis


2.5.2022Monday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BH61A0000Fundamentals of Energy Economics
BH30A0010Nuclear Engineering Fundamentals


2.5.2022Monday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BJ01A1021Basic Inorganic Chemistry
BH30A0020Introduction to Nuclear Power Engineering
BH30A1901Theoretical Nuclear Thermal Hydraulics


3.5.2022Tuesday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BH50A0200Introduction to Power Plant Engineering
BK10A3500-KMaterials
BH30A0302-KNuclear Power Plant Engineering


3.5.2022Tuesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BH50A0210Basics of Power Plant Engineering
BK10A5800Engineering Mechanics 1
BH50A0500Introduction to Combustion and Boiler Technology


4.5.2022Wednesday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BH50A1500Bioenergy Technology Solutions
BK10A6201-KMechatronics
BH50A0400Water Treatment


4.5.2022Wednesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BH50A2200Bioenergy and Energy Use in the Forest Industry
BJ01A1040-KOrganic Chemistry
BK70A0001Simulation of a Mechatronic Machine


5.5.2022Thursday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BK80A2202Design of Steel Structures I
BL20A0500Electricity Distribution Technology
BH61A0201Energy Economics


6.5.2022Friday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BJ01A1060Basic Biochemistry
BL20A1300Energy Resources
BM20A1801Linear Optimization


9.5.2022Monday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BK10A6000Engineering Mechanics 2
BM20A4702Modelling with Partial Differential Equations


9.5.2022Monday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BM20A6600Discrete Models and Methods
BM20A5701Integral Transforms


10.5.2022Tuesday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BM20A7400Introduction to Inverse Problems
BM20A6900Mathematics III
BK70A0102Simulation, Laboratory Course


10.5.2022Tuesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BM30A0400-KModern Physics


11.5.2022Wednesday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BM30A0500Applied Optics
BH50A0602Gas Systems in Energy Technology
BK80A2701-KStrength of Materials


11.5.2022Wednesday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
BM20A8000Differential Equations
BK80AJ111Fatigue and Fracture of Metallic Materials
BM30A2400Quantum Mechanics


12.5.2022Thursday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
A380A6060Applied International Business
BM40A0102Foundations of Information Processing
BL20A1001Protection of Electricity Networks


12.5.2022Thursday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
CS30A1103Decision Making and Decision Analysis


13.5.2022Friday08:30-11:30
Course codeCourse name
BM20A5500-KDifferential Equations and Dynamical Systems
BL30A0001Electric Circuits


13.5.2022Friday16:15-19:15
Course codeCourse name
CS31A0351Performance Measurement Systems